I Give…Gave in

April 29, 2006

Ok, this is old news now but it's still big news. I gave in, and now Chase and I are talking again.

I couldn't take it without him, even if we fought, even if he doesn't love me, I still love him and living without talking to him was shredding me. In the end he was the one giving me space I think. And I'm kind of grateful, I needed it. It was his idea to let me still hug him. Every Friday he said. Well it's Friday, and guess what? He kept his promise! And he says he'll keep it, every Friday. He really can be sweet.

Jordan has been REALLY nice to me lately, maybe it's because he's seen how sad I've been, I dunno. But I'm almost certain it's not one of those "he loves you!!" type things, he's Jordan, he's just a friend…Right?

Chase hugging me totally sky-rocketed my happiness today. I mean off the walls.

You Have a Melancholic Temperament
Introspective and reflective, you think about everything and anything.
You are a soft-hearted daydreamer. You long for your ideal life.
You love silence and solitude. Everyday life is usually too chaotic for you.Given enough time alone, it's easy for you to find inner peace.
You tend to be spiritual, having found your own meaning of life.
Wise and patient, you can help people through difficult times.At your worst, you brood and sulk. Your negative thoughts can trap you.
You are reserved and withdrawn. This makes it hard to connect to others.
You tend to over think small things, making decisions difficult.

That's me.

If you get the chance look up Hero by Superchick, it's an awsome song.

I've got Broomball at midnight tonight. I'm gonna have SO much fun. I haven't played it in like a YEAR! I wish I had someone to go with tho. Even some of the funnest games are no fun without your friends. And since it's a Girl Scout only even t it was like impossible to find someone that could go. I wish Jordan could've gone. He would've had an awsome time, and boy would he ever be fun to play with!

Speaking of Jordan Alex has been telling me some interesting things about him. I asked how she found out and she said she was there…and well she was so I guess I believe her…weird. Ask if you wanna know but there's NO WAY I'm posting that on the internet. If you're a guy, esp if you're Jordan and you're reading this and you ask me do not expect me to answer you cause I don't really wanna say. Well maybe if a certain person asks the right way I'll tell you šŸ˜‰ lol. Just maybe.

Hmm 9, time for chocolate? =) Naw not yet =In a little bit =l no really =)  sorry fun with smileys. hehe

Can you believe Chase didn't know why I like him??? Well…sorta…Is it really not that obvious? Does Jordan know why I like him? I did not write that. And even if I did you can't read it, it's all in your head =D hehe

Music is life…or maybe guys are…or it mught be love, or fun…you know nevermind….hehe.

The song Got it Bad by Usher, it's so me it's scary. Really. Right. Food time. Then randomness, aka games, reading, or something else.

Here's a few awsome quotes b4 I go:

A friend is someone who thinks you're a good egg even though you're slightly cracked.

Depression is merely anger without enthusiasm.

Some mornings it just doesn't seem worth it to gnaw through the leather straps.

It IS as bad as you think, and they ARE out to get you.

ERROS HAVE BEEN MADE. OTHERS WILL BE BLAMED.

-Jessica lynn

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: