So…

March 7, 2007

No purple hair šŸ˜¦

But I fixed things with Wyatt. We were both having bad days…and well…it was nothing. I’m much happier now. šŸ˜€ lol

My mom said no to the purple hair cuz my hair is still kinda red, and on its way to being bleached, she’s worried about it. God, it’s just HAIR! lol

We’re playing basketball in P.E. I think I’ll die with Kaivin and Ptere(spelling?) on my team, but David(yay!) and Aaron(eh) are on my team too. They decided to call our team, ‘The One Girl Team’ great huh? lol. You gotta love ’em.

I’m reading Don Quixote for this funky book club thing. Haven’t started it yet, but whatever. Oh, and I gotta bring The Shining in for Garrett tomorrow! Gotta remember that…

Actually, I think I’ll ditch the writing n grab that now. Cya later!

-Jessica lynn

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: