Surround-Sound lappy

June 6, 2007

Das right, my lappy got speakers…..

the ones in my room that is….for now anyhows >_<

Well let’s see. What’s goin’ on in the fabuloso world of guys(Wyatt)? Mmmm, not much new I must say. Although I must say, it’s rather entertaining to look at guys look at me when I wear stuff like short-shorts a camo mini-skirt, the looks on their faces, or really, just their eyes make it funny. The way they kinda drop down n come back up real slow I swear the next time I see Kaivin a guy staring at my chest I’m gonna do something to get his attention(like snap my fingers n say ‘my eyes are up here and point up…somethin really stupid n prep like that, yeah)

Why am I on such a retard topic? Sorry for the use of retard, habit you know. Anywho, my baby hasn’t been feelin’ too hot lately(which is too bad ’cause he’s a total hottie even if he doesnt’ wanna admit it….jeez, I’m usin’ weird terminology today man)

lyrics of the day….uhhh….I dunno if I’ve used these before or not…I think not so….

Last Train Home-The LostProphets

To every broken heart in here
Love was once a part, but now it’s disappeared
She told me that it’s all part of the choices that your make
Even when you think you’re right
You have to give to take
But there’s still tomorrow
Forget the sorrow
And I can be on the last train home
Watch it pass the day
As it fades away
No more time to care
No more time, today
But we sing
If we’re going nowhere
Yeah we sing
If it’s not enough
And we sing
Sing without a reason
To ever fall in love

I wonder if you’re listening
Picking up on the signals
Sent back from within
Sometimes it feels like I don’t really know whats going on
Time and time again it seems like everything is wrong in here

But there’s still tomorrow
Forget the sorrow
And I can be on the last train home
Watch it pass the day
As it fades away
No more time to care
No more time, today

But we sing
If we’re going nowhere
Yeah we sing
If it’s not enough
And we sing
Sing without a reason
To ever fall in love

Well we sing if we’re going nowhere
Yeah we sing if it’s not enough
And we sing
Sing without a reason to ever fall in love

But we sing
If we’re going no where
Yeah we sing
If it’s not enough
And we sing
Sing with out a reason to never fall in love
To never fall in love again

And another song for all you 3 Doors Down lovers 😉

Kryptonite-3 Doors Down

I took a walk around the world to
Ease my troubled mind
I left my body laying somewhere
In the sands of time
I watched the world float to the dark
Side of the moon
I feel there is nothing I can do, yeah
I watched the world float to the
Dark side of the moon
After all I knew it had to be something
To do with you
I really don’t mind what happens now and then
As long as you’ll be my friend at the end

If I go crazy then will you still
Call me Superman
If I’m alive and well, will you be
There holding my hand
I’ll keep you by my side with
My superhuman might
Kryptonite

You called me strong, you called me weak
But your secrets I will keep
You took for granted all the times I
Never let you down
You stumbled in and bumped your head, if
Not for me then you would be dead
I picked you up and put you back
On solid ground

If I go crazy then will you still
Call me Superman
If I’m alive and well will you be
There holding my hand
I’ll keep you by my side with my
Superhuman might
Kryptonite

//Oh whoa whoa//
3x

 Well, I’m being kinda weird today, so imma leave before I type sumthin I regret, ciao.

-Jessica lynn

Advertisements

2 Responses to “Surround-Sound lappy”

  1. Crazyguy1292 said

    it’s spelled “hottie” dear. just to let ya know. and u gotta wear those short shorts more, they look fabulous, absolutely fabulous. love ya.

  2. Thanks babe, I fixed it.
    love you 2
    -me 😉

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: